Answers

2014-08-12T22:07:30+05:30
Water divide is any elevated area such as mountains or uplands, separating two drainage basins eg:ambala 
1 4 1
thank you do u hav more points.........
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-12T22:12:40+05:30
A line which separates two adjacent drainage basins is known as a water divide. It is often marked by an elevated area such as mountain or a plateau. Precipitation on either side of the line travels in different or opposing directions.It is the separation between neighboring water basins, for example, Ambala water divide.
or
Any upland or a mountain separating two adjoining drainage basins is known as water divide. 

1 5 1
k me rajasthan
o c u??????bye
u have asked only 1 ques?
sru c u bye!!!!!!!!
sry*