Answers

2016-04-22T16:02:00+05:30
Once in a blue moon means that Once in a long time
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-22T16:21:44+05:30
 blue moon: is an additional moon which appears in a subdivision of a year. it falls on either second full moon in a month../ third/fourth full moons in a season... and blue moon and full moon are the same.........

hope this helps u..pls mrk as brainliest......

2 5 2