Answers

2016-04-22T18:54:06+05:30
Plants absorb sound.
1 1 1
Plants have the power of absorbing sound and not letting it escape and also by reflecting the sound among the trees it lessens the speed of the sound so the impact is generally low.
may this help you!
thanks alot:)
ur wlcm
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-22T18:56:46+05:30
acting as shields, trees reduce the intensity of the sound waves considerably. a wall of thick green trees does more than add color to a garden: it can also partially block out noises from the street or loud neighbors.
2 5 2
please mark as best samirah
thanks u so much:)
pleasure is mine buddy
^_^
^-^