Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-22T19:33:45+05:30
Given one zero of eqn. 2.
Substituting the zero in eqn, 
(k+1)2^2 + k2 + 1 = 0
(k+1)4 +2k + 1 = 0
4k + 4 + 2k + 1 = 0
6k + 5 = 0 
or k = -5/6 (Ans).
Please mark as brainliest

1 5 1
ty got it
Please mark as brainliest!!! Thank you.
2016-04-22T20:33:31+05:30
Given  equation,
( k+1)x² + k x + 1
zero of the equation is 2
⇒( k+1)(2)² + k(2) +1 = 0
⇒( k+1)4 +2k +1 =0
⇒4k+4+2k+1 =0
⇒6k+5= 0
⇒  6k = -5
⇒ k = -5/6

0