Answers

2016-04-23T13:31:43+05:30
he's a retired Polish politician and labor activist................

He founded Solidarity, the Soviet bloc's first independent trade union and also won the Nobel Peace Prize............ he also served as President of Poland..........due to all these ..he became famous........
2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-23T16:40:04+05:30
Lech Walesa is a retired Polish politician and labor activist

He founded Solidarity
he won the Nobel Peace Prize
he was President of Poland
3 5 3
thanks fr marking as brainliest
ur wlcm
ok
thanks
hmm