Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-23T15:33:07+05:30
The process of getting or obtaining food required for growth is called nutrition.
there are essential nutrients,they are
°carbohydrates
°proteins
°fats
°vitamins
°minerals
°water
2 5 2
2016-04-23T15:36:56+05:30
its the process of providing/obtaining the food required for health and growth.

There are two types of nutrition: Autotrophic nutrition and  Heterotrophic nutrition
1 5 1