Answers

2016-04-23T22:45:51+05:30
Provoked:: -His decision provoked the officers who support corruption... -the murder of james provoked the whole gang... -jayalalitha's case provoked all the politicians not to misuse the govt... Hope this helps.pls mrk as brainliest...
1 5 1
Thanks for answering my question
My pleasure :)
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-23T22:47:09+05:30
1. I'm sure I can provoke him.

2. If you had provoked your dog, it might had bite you.

3. The teacher’s lecture failed to provoke any student interest.

4. 
The kid provoked the dog by hitting it with a stick.

1 5 1