Answers

2016-04-24T09:44:10+05:30
Stars do not appear in the rainy season because they get covered with clouds. 
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-24T09:44:19+05:30
Stars do not appear during rain because if it rains it means that there are clouds above you.And the clouds prevent the light from the stars getting to you. That's why you cant see them.
1 5 1
hmmm
kk
seems you got the answer.
yah i got it
plz mark as brainliest