Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-24T16:03:44+05:30
Bcoz argon has stable electronic configuration.they neither loose their electrons nor do they gain,and also this has a completely filled outer shell so this doesnt require any more electrons ie.-2 in k-shell,8-in L shell,8in Mshell, so the valency is zero.


hope this helps.pls mark as brainliest...
3 5 3
2016-04-24T16:04:00+05:30
Becoz it is already stable
so it doesn't require more atoms to gain stability
its electronic configuration is 2,8,8, thus satisfies the 3 shells and hence it is the reason for having zero valency.
2 5 2