Answers

2016-04-24T19:04:37+05:30
Salt water is neither acid not base. It is neutral.

But if it is made from a strong base and weak acid, then it will be a base
 and if it is made from strong acid and weak base then it will be acidic.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-24T19:08:49+05:30
Salt water is neither acid nor a base.
It is neutral.

 if we make it from a strong base and weak acid,the result will be a base as the quantity of base will be more as related to acid

 if we make it from strong acid and weak base then it will be acidic as the quantity if acid will be more than that of an base

2 5 2