Answers

2016-04-24T22:34:07+05:30
A simple example is :
the door is opened by him (passive voice)
he open the door(active voice)
2 4 2
plz mrk dis brainliest.................plz plz plz
its rilly imp 2 me
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-24T22:40:30+05:30
Passive voice examples in present tense are-------------> (1) The dance of the lead girl is performed by her ................. (2) The work is completed by Rahul..................... (3) The plants are watered by the gardener daily........... (4) The food is cooked by my mother................. (5) The pizza is delivered by pizza delivery boys....
2 5 2
Hey plzz mark it as best...
Ty!!! I needed it and I need it further......