Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-26T10:48:18+05:30
It is the pyschological process in loss of excess water in plants in liquid state
2 5 2
2016-04-26T10:49:06+05:30
Guttation is the appearance of drops of water on the leaves of some vascular plants, such as grasses. 

On some nights when atmospheric conditions are not conducive to transpiration (humid and windless), and when there is a high soil moisture, guttation occurs to maintain the flow of water and nutrients through the plant. In that event, the water will exude through special leaf tip cells, hydathodes in the leaves, forming drops of water. Root pressure provides the impetus for this flow, rather than transpiration pull.
1 5 1