Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-26T16:27:04+05:30
Earthquakes are usually caused when rock underground suddenly breaks along a fault. This sudden release of energy causes the seismic waves that make the ground shake. When two blocks of rock or two plates are rubbing against each other, they stick a little.
1 5 1
please mark it as branliest
thanxx a lot for marking!!
2016-04-26T16:27:50+05:30
Earthquake occurs due to the movement of tectonic plates
0