Answers

2016-05-01T14:01:39+05:30
Power sharing is desirable this can be proved by both Prudential reasons and moral reasons
Prudential reasons emphasize that power sharing leads to stability and promotes equality of all. moral reason is that it supports the spirit of democracy
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-01T16:08:46+05:30
The first reason is Power sharing helps to reduce the possibility of conflict between social groups. Power sharing is a good way to ensure the stability of political order as social conflict often leads to violence and political instability.
1 5 1
PLS MARK AS BRAINLIEST PLS THEN I WILL BECOME EXPERT PLS 1 MONTH OVER BUT NO BRAINLIEST