Answers

2016-04-26T22:07:24+05:30
It means chase or basically follow
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-26T22:13:30+05:30
First of all its Pursue... Plzz correct it and don't mind ha..... BTW PURSUE means to run after something or to follow something .... Like ur Dreams... For eg.----> Saachi is working hard to pursue her dream of becoming __________.
2 5 2
why
i will not mark it best
For picking mine as best..
ok
Yeah... :-)