Answers

2016-04-27T10:34:27+05:30
Lord  krishna is manly for of lord vishnu.He has many forms because Lord Vishnu has taken many avatars they are;macha,kurma,varaha,narashima,vamana,parashurama,rama,balarama,krishna,kalki.He helped the the pandavas to win against adharma
1 5 1
Yada yada once u don't know
यदा यदा हि धर्मस्य ग्लानिर्भवति भारत।

अभ्युत्थानमधर्मस्य तदाऽऽत्मानं सृजाम्यहम्
परित्राणाय साधूनां विनाशाय च दुष्कृताम्।

धर्मसंस्थापनार्थाय संभवामि युगे युगे
I want full
Plz give me the full verse plzz
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-04-27T10:53:15+05:30
Sri Krishna is the central figure of the Hindu Bhagavad Gita. Sri Krishna is widely considered to be an Avatar – a direct descent of God.
people say that he has many form because for example he lifted the the govardhana hills so he got the name as govadhana same like this he got many names..........he is considered as the main part of mahabaratha he was the one who helped arjun in the war.......
the verses yadha yadhi hi darmasya... mean 
O scion of the Bharata dynasty, whenever there is a decline in Dharma and increase of adharma,  then do I manifest Myself.
2 5 2