6. Punctuate the following sentence: anna daniels sister is from vietnam
A) Anna! Daniels sister is from Vietnam.
B) Anna Daniel's sister? Is from Vietnam.
C) Anna, Daniel's sister, is from Vietnam.
D) Anna. Daniel's sister, is from vietnam
E) Anna, Daniels sister, is from Vietnam

7. Insert a comma (or commas) into the correct place: We drove from Spokane Washington to Missoula Montana on Thursday August 4.
A) We drove, from Spokane Washington to Missoula Montana on Thursday, August 4.
B) We drove from Spokane Washington, to, Missoula Montana on Thursday August 4.
C) We drove from Spokane, Washington, to Missoula Montana on Thursday August, 4.
D) We drove from Spokane, Washington to Missoula, Montana on Thursday, August 4.
E) We drove from Spokane Washington to Missoula Montana on Thursday August 4.

8. He lives across the street. Let's go ______ !
A) there's
B) their
C) theirs
D) there
E) they're

9. ______ are used to denote footnotes and clarifications.
A) ?
B) *
C) !
D) ;
E) $

10. The diamond necklace is ______ my neck.
A) at
B) through
C) around
D) over
E) toward

2

Answers

2016-04-27T13:48:15+05:30
6. C) Anna, Daniel's sister, is from Vietnam.
7.  D) We drove from Spokane, Washington to Missoula, Montana on Thursday, August 4
8. D) there
9. C) !
10. C) around
2 5 2
i am waiting of my new answers of my new question plz give me answer
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-27T13:49:59+05:30
6. C) Anna, Daniel's sister, is from Vietnam.

7.  D) We drove from Spokane, Washington to Missoula, Montana on          Thursday, August 4

8. D) there

9. C) !

10. C) around
2 5 2