Mark correct or wrong against each of the following statements that describe the features of the military alliances formed by the superpowers
a)
Member countries of the alliance are to provide bases in their
respective lands for the superpowers.
b)
Member countries to support the superpower both in terms of
ideology and military strategy.
c)
When a nation attacks any member country, it is considered
as an attack on all the member countries.
d)
Superpowers assist all the member countries to develop their
own nuclear weapons.

2
Can you tell me the reasond why?

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-27T20:53:01+05:30
2016-04-27T21:29:21+05:30