Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-28T00:35:29+05:30


A question tag is a short statement that is followed by the use of tags that changes sentence into a question 
for example :- ain't i , wasn't he and etc 
2 5 2
2016-04-28T00:44:24+05:30


Question Tag is the tag which is added to a simple or declarative sentence to turn it interrogative. For eg.------> You went to Taj the previous day, didn't you?............ Your name is AsthaDas, isn't it?............. You are tubelight, aren't you?........ He has completed his work, hasn't he?.....
2 3 2
Hey plzz mark it as best...
my name is AASTHA DAS NOT ASTHA DAS
Sry .. U mean for this mistake only , u didn't marked my answer as best...
no because ur answer is confusing
the resin is this ...............................