Answers

2016-04-28T13:16:53+05:30


Let the angle be x
Complement of x is (90° – x)
Given x = 1/2 × (90° – x) + 30°
⇒ 2x = (90° – x) + 60°
⇒ 3x = 150°
∴ x = 50° Answer...

1 5 1
please.... mark it as brainliest.
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-28T13:19:35+05:30


Let the angle be 'x'
Its complement is '90-x'
By the problem, 30+[(90-x)/2]=x
(60+90-x)/2=x
150-x=2x
150=3x
x=50.
Therefore,the angle is 50°.

1 5 1