Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-28T14:36:48+05:30
Snails have numerous teeth which helps them grind, scrap and cut food. These teeth are known to be arranged in 'rows'  on a chitinous ribbon(a tough, semi-transparent substance) which form a radula. A typical radula consists of 120 rows of 100 teeth. So, there might approximately be 12 000 teeth! However, snails have the tendency to reach beyond this limit. 

Hope it helped :D. 
1 5 1
2016-04-28T15:00:21+05:30
Snails have thousands and thousands of teeth which they use to scrap , grind and cut the food.A chitinous ribbon along with teeth arranged in rows forms the radula.
0