Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-28T19:12:21+05:30
Amoeba obtains it's food by stretching it's arms/pseudopodia(flase feet) and then engulfs the food by the process endocytosis. Hope this helps.pls mark as brainliest....
3 4 3
ur welcome :"(
:)
:"( ?
because u delayed in answer in answer i has to do 50 sit ups :"( my legs is paining
oh sry for my delay
2016-04-28T19:32:40+05:30
Amoeba obtain its food through its false feet pseudopodia and it then engulfs its prey (food) by the process endocytosis..
1 5 1