Answers

2016-04-28T19:09:12+05:30
Sun rises in Arunachal Pradesh and Gujarat with a difference of 2 hours but they both in the same time zone. Every 15⁰ is taken as a single time zone (in the equatorial direction). And both these states come under the same time zone and so the watches show same time.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-28T19:27:09+05:30
The longitudinal gap between Arunachal Pradesh and Gujarat is about 30°. Due to this, there is time lag of about two hours between these states. Since Arunachal Pradesh is in the east hence the sun rises earlier here; compared to in Gujarat. The Indian Standard Time is taken from the time of Standard Meridian of India and hence the watches show the same time in both the states.
2 5 2
Hey plzz mark it as best...
hmmm.....
ithink u r the best
Thnx !