Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-29T10:43:31+05:30
Scavengers are the animals that feed on carrion or dead organisms.
It helps the environment by cleaning the dead and decaying matter.
1 5 1
2016-04-29T10:57:46+05:30
Scavengers are thos animals that feeds on carrion, dead plant material, or refuse. .They help with cleaning up the environment by cleaning up all dead animals that come in its path, i.e. , when they are hungry.
2 4 2
Hey plzz mark it as best...
Thank you
Ur welcome :-)