Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-29T13:52:46+05:30
Mitochondria is a rod like orgenelle in cells which takes O2 and food and produces energy.its also called power house of cells.
1 5 1
2016-04-29T13:54:23+05:30
The major function of Mitochondria is the production of energy , in the form of ATP [Adenosine Triphosphate] which is the energy currency of the cell.It is also known as Powerhouse of the cell.

Ribosomes are the protein factories of the cell.Protein is synthesized here.

0