Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-29T20:03:50+05:30
 Best Answer:  Aerobic: 
1. occurs in presence of oxygen. 
2. CO2 and water is produced 
3. lot of energy is liberated (38 ATP) 
4.occurs in plants' and animals' cells 
5. C6H12O6 --> CO2 + H2O + ATP ( Energy) 

Anaerobic: 
1. occurs in absence of oxygen 
2. Lactic Acid or Alchol is produced 
3. relatively small energy is liberated (2ATP) 
4. occurs in many anaerobic bacteria and human muscle cells. 
5. in muscles, lactic acid is produced while bacteria as Yeast produces Alcohol (Ethanol) 
6. C6H12O6 --> Lactic acid / C2H5OH + ATP


1 5 1
2016-04-29T20:09:36+05:30
Aerobic respiration takes place in the presence of oxygen and the respiratory substrate gets completely oidisedto carbon dioxide.                                                  anaerobic it takes place in the abcence of oxygen and the respiratory substrate other compounds.
0
please mark it as brainliest.
how
see the page that i answered you will find down an option like as BRAINLIEST so go click that. That's over..