Answers

2016-04-29T20:18:40+05:30
If farmers do not replenish the soil, soil will be less fertile and crops will not get proper nutrition.
1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-29T20:28:58+05:30
If the farmers don't replenish the soil then the soil will not be having more fertility and the crop which is growing in that soil can't get enough nutrients,minerals and the crop won't be growing nicely.and the soil looses its nutrition wealth. Hope this helps.pls mark as brainliest....
1 5 1