Answers

2016-04-30T17:57:05+05:30


Robert Hooke discovered cells.......................................
 he accidentally discovered the cells while doing some work on a cork probably with  a microscope. he found something weird in it which was looking like a honeycomb  .it was nothing but the cell.................
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-30T17:57:19+05:30
robert hooke discovered cells with the help of his self designed microscope. in 1665, he was examing a thin slice of cork and he saw that the cork resembled the structure of a honeycomb consisting of many compartments..
2 5 2