Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-30T19:04:43+05:30
because the particles are attracted to each other due to strong intermolecular forces. The kinetic energy in the solid is not enough to break free of the bonds holding them together and they are dence.


1 5 1
2016-04-30T19:04:59+05:30
Solids are denser because they have strong force of attraction when compared to that of liquid..

Regards!!
0