Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-30T20:23:36+05:30
The result of a laboratory process where genes from the DNA of one species are extracted and artificially forced into the genes of an unrelated plant or animal.                                                                                                                              ex; maize and soyabeen

1 5 1
i have marked you as brainliest
can you tell me how to answer a question
thanxx a lot dear..ur awsm
wait i will become your frind and explain you...
ok
2016-04-30T20:31:09+05:30
These are genetically modified seeds in which it's DNA is modified by genetically engineering.ex-soyabean,maize.
1 5 1