Answers

2016-05-01T14:21:09+05:30
Particles which scatter a beam of visible light.such mixtures are called a colloids.
types of colloids
1-aerosol
2-foam
3-emulsion
4-sol
5-gel
6-solid sol
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-01T14:42:14+05:30
Colloid is a homogeneous non-crystalline substance consisting of large molecules or ultramicroscopic particles of one substance dispersed through a second substance. Colloids include gels, sols, and emulsions; the particles do not settle, and cannot be separated out by ordinary filtering or centrifuging like those in a suspension.
1 5 1