Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-03T07:24:08+05:30
Kochi is near to the sea due to which there is less difference in temperature and summer and winter the temperature does not reach to its extreme. while agra is far from the sea and due to which there is more temperature difference in a day and in summer and winter months the temperature reaches its max.
2 5 2
2016-05-04T21:01:07+05:30
Kochi has lesser annual range of temperature because it is near the coastal side.And the city here will get more sea breeze.

0