Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-01T11:55:23+05:30
1.Vector quantity
2.Displacement
3.straight line


2 5 2
Ur 2nd answer is wrong!
2nd ans is displacement
i've also written the second answer as displacement only
read carefully before you comment
thanks fr marking
2016-05-01T11:56:14+05:30
1. vector quantities have both magnitude and direction
2.displacement is the shortest distance from initial position to final position
3.the body is not at rest. it travels equal distances in equal intervals of time

1 5 1