Answers

2016-05-01T12:56:32+05:30
We get tears while cutting onions because it has some chemical in it when we cut it get slashed and we get some irritation in our eyes and we get tears
0
Well, onions contain a oil, which has lots of sulphur in it. When you cut the onion, this oil is released. It evaporates very fast. When the oil gases reach your eyes, it causes irritation and sends signals to your tear gland to produce tears. So that the tears can wash away the irritant from your eyes.
the starting part is wrong vraja laksmhmi
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-01T12:58:25+05:30
When you cut an onion, it releases a gas called Propanethiol S-oxide. When these gases mix with certain enzymes in the onion, they create a sulfur gas. These gases then get to your eyes and create a mild acid which creates irritationin our eyes
.
2 5 2