Answers

2016-05-01T21:31:40+05:30
Copper will be reduced and iron sulphate will be formed.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-01T21:40:09+05:30
When a piece of iron metal is placed in copper solution, iron displaces copper from the sulphate solution leading to formation of ferrous sulphate and copper. CuSO4 + Fe ----> FeSO4 + Cu The blue colour of the solution changes to pale green and there is a reddish-brown deposit of copper. This is a displacement reaction in which a more reactive metal displaces a less reactive metal from its salt solution.
2 5 2
Hey plzz mark it as best...
thanks for your answer# it is best
Ur welcome..... But y u reported