Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-01T22:59:17+05:30
Sine, Cosine and Tangent are all based on a Right-Angled Triangle. 

Sine, Cosine and Tangent are the three main functions in trigonometry.


They are often shortened to sin, cos and tan.


To calculate them:


Divide the length of one side by another side 


For a triangle with an angle θ, they are calculated this way:


Sine Function:

sin(θ) = Opposite / Hypotenuse

Cosine Function:

cos(θ) = Adjacent / Hypotenuse

Tangent Function:

tan(θ) = Opposite / Adjacent
2 5 2
2016-05-03T22:34:49+05:30
sin(θ) = Opposite / Hypotenuse

Cosine Function:

cos(θ) = Adjacent / Hypotenuse

Tangent Function:

tan(θ) = Opposite / Adjacent
0