Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-02T18:16:34+05:30
WHEN ITS HEATING THE SALT LOSES ITS WATER AND RELEASES WHITE ANHYDROUS COPPER SULPHATE.SO WHEN BLUE COLOURED SALT IS HEATED IT BCOMES WHITE.
REACTION-- CuSO4+5H2O.


HOPE THIS HELPS.PLS MARK AS BRAINLIEST
 
3 4 3
2016-05-02T18:36:28+05:30
A blue coloured salt becomes white on heating as it will lose all its water molecules during the reaction or heating hence it becomes white in colour

2 4 2