Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-02T19:15:04+05:30
A distance of  (91 billion light-years) can be seen now by  scientists
the universe is still expanding 
so the length keeps on increasing
2 4 2
hey
Can u explain
the univers keeps on increasing its sizze
thanks
2016-05-02T19:19:41+05:30
Astronomers have measured the age of the universe to be approximately 13.8 billion years old. Because of the connection between distance and the speed of light, this means they can look at a region of space that lies 13.8 billion light-years away. Like a ship in the empty ocean, astronomers on Earth can turn their telescopes to peer 13.8 billion light-years in every direction, which puts Earth inside of an observable sphere with a radius of 13.8 billion light-years. The word "observable" is key; the sphere limits what scientists can see but not what is there.
1 5 1