Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-02T21:47:34+05:30
they have their own DNA which can replicate independently.the organelles have their own ribosomesthey show internal growth
they can govern themselves
they have their own mRNA, tRNA and rRNA.
2 5 2
2016-05-03T07:10:05+05:30
we call chloroplast and mitochondria as semi autonomous orgganelles because they have their own DNA which can replicate independently.The organelles also have their own ribosomes they that show internal growth
also they can govern themselves. 
1 5 1