Answers

2016-05-03T13:46:06+05:30
Actually the merchants and traders aim for their profit and use adulterated products, which will make make the things fresh for longer period of time. Adulteration is used to make the object look as inferior quality. By doing this they can gain much profit on the the low price object.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-03T22:21:21+05:30
Merchants use adulterants so as to gain profit. Adding of adulterants brings in more weight and thus they can profit with limited sipplies.
1 5 1