Answers

2016-05-03T14:13:20+05:30


These are the tissues present only in animals.  Different types of animal tissues are epithelial tissue, connective tissue, muscle tissue and nervous tissue. 
  some more information about animal tissue in attached pdf
5 2 5
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-03T14:15:47+05:30
Animal tissues :-
A TISSUE IS A GROUP OF CELLS HAVIN A COMMON ORIGIN , SIMILAR STRUCTURE ND PERFORMING A COMMON FUNCTION ...
Human tissues are classified in to 4 types :-
1.Epithelial tissue - helps in protection
2.Connective tissue - connects & binds other tisses
3.Muscular tissue - responsible for movement
4.Nervous tissue - capable of controlling & coordination various functions.
6 4 6