Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-03T14:16:34+05:30
A complex carbohydrate, starch is manufactured by green plants during the process of photosynthesis (see carbohydrates; photosynthesis; plant). This nutrient combines carbon, hydrogen, and oxygen. Starch is the most common carbohydrate in the typical diet of a human being. Potatoes, rice, wheat and corn all contain large amounts of starch.
3 5 3
Hope it helps...
Pls mark as brainliest...
Please...
2016-05-03T16:47:34+05:30
starch is manufactured by green plants during the process of photosynthesis it is also a type of carbohydrate
0