Answers

2016-05-03T17:54:44+05:30
A friend is always loyal, and a brother is born to help in time of need.

A man who has friends must himself be friendly, but there is a friend who sticks closer than a brother.
1 1 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-03T17:55:14+05:30
Friends are helpful not only because they will listen to us, but because they will laugh at us; Through them we learn a little objectivity, a little modesty, a little courtesy; We learn the rules of life and become better players of the game. Friends help us when we are in need, when we don't have money,etc. Hope I helped u.. Plzzz mark as the BRAINLIEST answer if helpful...
2 5 2
Plzzzz
Thank u so much
gud. :)
☺Thanks
Hope it helped u..