Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-03T18:29:15+05:30
DICOTYLEDONS ;-
↓The plants have 2 cotyledons 
↓Leaves have Reticulate venation
↓Stomata kidney shaped
↓Tap root system is common

MONOCOTYLEDONS :-
↓Those plants hav 1 cotyledon
↓Leaves posses parallel venation
↓Stomata are dump -bell shaped
↓Adventitious roots are more commonly seen
3 5 3
2016-05-03T18:30:36+05:30
dicotyledons
seeds have 2 cotyledons
reticulate venation
tap root is present
stems are strong and is solid
vascular bundles are arranged in ring


Monocotyledons.
seeds have 1 cotyledon
parallel venation
fibrous root is present
stems are holow
vascular bundles are complexly arranged
1 5 1