Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-03T21:00:50+05:30
Speed is the distance travelled by an object in a given  interval of time.it doent have any direction.
velocity is the displacement of an object in a given interval of time .it has unit direction.
speed=distance by time
velocity=displacement by time interval

1 5 1
speed is the distance travelled by an object in a given interval of time.it doent have any direction.
velocity is the displacement of an object in a given interval of time .it has unit direction.
speed=distance by time
velocity=displacement by time interval
why did you copy my answer
2016-05-03T21:26:16+05:30
Speed is scalar quantity but velocity is vector quantity.
0