Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-08-16T13:30:34+05:30


1. we eat leaves and seeds of coriander plant.

2. we eat leaves of tulsi or basil.

3.we eat leaf of fenugreek.

4. we eat stem of onion.

5.we eat seeds of gram.

....................hope it helps u...............................

9 4 9
2014-08-16T13:36:08+05:30
SPINACH=LEAVES
NEEM TREE=NEEM LEAVES
GOURD PLANT = GOURD AND LEAVES
GRAPE PLANT = GRAPES
POTATO PLANT= POTATO

2 5 2