Answers

2016-05-04T09:47:45+05:30
Europe is sometimes called a "peninsula of peninsulas", to draw attention to the fact that Europe is a relatively small, elongated appendage to Asia, and that a large part of Europe is made up ofpeninsulas.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-04T09:53:31+05:30
The continents of Europe and Asia form the Eurasian landmass. The continent of Europe sticks out from the western end of this landmass. It looks like a giant peninsula. Inside Europe are other peninsulas  which all goes to explain how Europe got its nickname - the peninsula of peninsulas
1 5 1