Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-04T10:37:59+05:30
Light reaction takes place in the thyalakoid membrane. This phase occurs only when plants are illuminated with light. Light reactions need light to produce organic energy molecules (ATP and NADPH). They are initiated by colored pigments, mainly green colored chlorophylls.

Dark reactions make use of these organic energy molecules (ATP and NADPH). This reaction cycle is also called Calvin Benison Cycle, and it occurs in the stroma. ATP provides the energy while NADPH provides the electrons required to fix the CO2(carbon dioxide) into carbohydrates.

1 5 1
pls mark it as brainliest
thx
most welcome
2016-05-04T13:50:18+05:30
Light reaction is also known as Light dependent reaction.
This takes place with the help of light,Photolysis and futher chemical process gos on here .
it takes place in Granna of Chloroplast.
Products=oxygen(let out),water(used for plants),NADPH,ATP
Dark reaction is also known as Light independent reaction.
This reaction takes place without the use of light.
this doesnot mean only night time,this hjust means without use of light.
After several process GLUCOSE,Co
₂,O₂ is formed.
intermediary products.RiBis phospate,NADP etc
0