Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-04T11:01:55+05:30
Protozoa-simple diffusion from the body surface into surroundings water
porifera and coelenterates- water baths almost all their cells.
platyhelminthes and Nematoda- flame cells.
annelids- nephridia
arthropods- green glands,malphigian tubules.
mollusca- meta nephridia.
echinodermata- water vascular system.
reptiles,birds and mammals- kidneys.

These are the different excretory system in different phylum organisms.
2 5 2
2016-05-04T11:18:45+05:30

The excretory system is essential to one’s health. Its responsibility is to remove waste from the body. The excretory system is made up of numerous organs that work in unison to ensure that waste is effectively removed from your body. Below are the details of the excretory system organs, along with the roles they play in detoxification.

The systems that excrete wastes from the body. For example, the system of organs that regulates the amount of water in the body and filters and eliminates from the blood the wastes produced by metabolism. The principal organs of the excretory system are the kidneysuretersurethra, andurinary bladder.
1 5 1
where r the details
now i wort some more ans