Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-04T19:59:33+05:30
A foot of snow............
a suit of cards...............
an acre of land.........
a strip of paper..........
a speck of dust...............
a section of land..............
hope it helps u..............

3 3 3
2016-05-05T13:36:43+05:30
1. Snow 2. Cards 3. Land 4. Paper 5. Dust 6. Land. Hope I helped u... Plz mark as the BRAINLIEST answer if helpful...
2 4 2